Imaginaria 2014 – Official Selections

IMAGINARIA 2014
Official Selections – Animated Short Films
Conversano, 26-30 August
Italy

____________________________________

El Ladròn de Caracas (The face thief) by Jaime Maestro
Spagna, 2013 dur. 12:00 min.

Gisele et Bearnie by Chesnier Charlene, Coat Diane, Weber Niklas
Francia, 2013, dur. 6:00 min.

Isacco by Federico Tocchella
Italia, 2013, dur. 15:00 min.

La mano de Nefertiti by Guillermo Garcia Carsi
Spagna, 2013, dur. 2:00 min.

Vivos by Adrian Bohm
Argentina, 2013, dur. 4:00 min.

Virtuos Virtuell by Stellmach Thomas
Germania, 2013, dur. 4:15 min.

Mademoiselle Kiki et les Montparnos by Amélie Harrault
Francia, 2013, dur. 14:27 min.

IOA by Gabriel Möhring
Svizzera, 2013, dur. 2’13” min

Bang Bang! by Julien Bisaro
Francia, 2014, dur. 12:00 min.

Die Spinnerin by Manuela Buske
Germania, 2013, dur. 04:45 min.

Ex Animo by Wojciech Wojtkowski
Polonia, 2013, dur. 02:41 min.

Everything is ok! by  Abas Mohebi
Iran, 2013, dur. 6:00 min.

Sr. Barrientos – Fuera de juego by Kike Florido
Spagna, 2013, dur. 04:00 min.

Shades of gray (Оттенки серого) by Alexandra Averyanova
Russia, 2014, dur. 01:49 min.

Because of mum by Antoaneta Chetrafilova
Bulgaria, 2013, dur. 12:17 min.

Load by Niv Shpigel, Robert Moreno
Israele, 2014, dur. 09:22 min.

Dip N’ Dance by Hugo Cierzniak
Francia, 2013, dur. 06:15 min.

Lost Cubert by Felix Fischer, Jakob Schmidt, Carolin Schramm
Germania, 2014, dur. 05:23 min.

Rabbit and Deer (Nyuszi és Őz) by Péter Vácz
Ungheria, 2013, dur. 16:15 min.

Dad`s fragile doll by Ali Zare Ghanatnowi
Iran, 2013, dur. 15:10 min.

Skeleton Key by Meredith Nolan
Usa, 2014, dur. 05:30 min

300.000 Dollars by Mario Serrano
Spagna, 2014, dur. 03:15 min

Argument by Alexander Ilyash
Russia, 2013, dur. 03:00 min

Cyclopedes by Mathieu Epiney
Svizzera, 2014, dur. 05:00 min

Finger Tale by Luca Schenato, Sinem Vardarli
Turchia, 2013, 4:00 min.

Hasta Santiago by Mauro Carraro
Svizzera, 2013, dur. 12:45 min.

The Gum (Zuika) by Olga Makarchuk
Ucraina, 2013, dur. 07:00 min.

M.o.M. by Margherita Premuroso
Italia, 2014, dur. 02:13 min.

Repulse by Pablo Polledri
Argentina, 2010, dur. 02:10 min.

Requiem for romance by Jonathan Ng
Canada, 2012, dur. 08:00 min.

The Blue Tree by Ania Przybylko
Polonia, 2013, dur. 06:25 min.

Kurgan by Igor Imhoff
Italia, 2013, dur. 05.04 min.

Big Game by Sarah Scrimgeour, Jarrod Hasenjager, Miro Kolenic, Romy Latter, Aarin Lehmkuhl, Matthew Furnell
Sud Africa. 2013, dur. 06:00 min

Complicit by Gavin Hoffman
Irlanda: 2013, dur. 04:00 min.

Dji. Death Fails by Dmitri Voloshin
Moldova, 2012, dur. 04:00 min.

Edmond was a donkey by Franck Dion
Francia, 2012, dur. 15:00 min.

Etereas by Daniela Villanueva, Mara Soler
Mexico, 2013, dur. 04:00 min.

Happily Ever After by Moritz Poth & Rafael Starman
Germania, 2014, dur. 04:44 min.

Jack by Quentin Haberham
Olanda, 2013, dur. 03:00 min.

Saturday the 14th by Kristjan Lyngmo
Canada, 2013, dur. 01:23  min.

La Carte by Stéfan Le Lay
Francia, 2011, dur. 07:30 min.

Le Gouffre by Carl Beauchemin, David Forest, Thomas Chretien
Francia, 2014, dur. 10:36 min.

Lie and Holst by Eskil Johnsen, Morten Quist Hommersand, Tor Martin Norvik
Norvegia, 2013, dur. 02:40 min.

Life is Beautiful by Ben Brand
Olanda, 2013, dur. 08:13 min.

Boles by Spela Cadez
Slovenia, 2013, dur. 12:18  min.

Bore by Tom Kouris, Roni Rashkes
Israele, 2013, dur. 03.26 min.

Cartoon Away (Fuga animada) by Augusto Bicalho Roque
Brasile, 2013, dur. 04:00 min.

The Role of Each Fret by Maryam Farahzadi
Teheran, 2013, dur. 09:00 min.

Inercia  by Mariano Bergara & Becho Lo Bianco
Argentina, 2013, dur. 04:00 min.

Laundry Day by Jeremy Stewart
Canada, 2013, dur. 04:00 min.

Mr. Plastimime by Daniel Greaves
Inghilterra, 2014, dur. 09.42 min.

On the Other Side of the Wood by Anu-Laura Tuttelberg
Estonia, 2014, dur. 10:00 min.

Secchi by Edo Natoli
Italia, 2013, dur. 12:00 min.

Seven Minutes in the Warsaw Ghetto by Johan Oettinger
Danimarca, 2012, dur. 08.00 min.

Supervenus by Frederic Doazan
Francia, 2013, dur. 02:38 min.

Fol’ Amor by Marthe Delaporte, Maïlys Garcia, Augustin Clermont, Gilles Cortella, Clément De Ruyter, Pierre Rütz and Gaspard Sumeire
France, 2013, 02:26 min.

Un Conte by Guillaume Arantes
France, 2013, dur. 02:00 min.

Meet Meat by David Martins da Silva, Eve Guastella, Christine Shin, Juliaon Roels, Maël Jaouen
France, 2013, 02:22 min.

Abita by Shoko Hara & Paul Brenner
Germania, 2012, dur. 3:48 min.

Last autumn by Sofiya Ilieva
Bulgaria, 2012, 04:11 min.

Surface Tension by Elena Renn
Australia, 2013, dur. 03:32 min.

Bao by Desmazieres Sandra
Francia, 2012, dur. 11:21 min.

Coincidenze by Paola Luciani
Italia, 2014, dur. 04:51 min.

Cyclope by Marine Duchet
Francia, 2013, dur. 12.00 min.

ESC by Tomek Pilarski
Polonia, 2013, 02:28 min.

Droplet, please (Gotita por favor) by Beatriz Herrera Carrillo
Spagna, 2013, dur. 05:03 min.

Construction (Konstrukcja) by Andrea Guizar
Polonia, 2013, dur. 06:51 min.

The sense of touch (Le sens du toucher) by Jean-Charles Mbotti Malolo
Francia, 2014, dur. 14:31 min.

The Mist Is Coming In (Reves de brume) by Sophie Racine
Belgio, 2014, dur. 5:00 min.

Silenziosa-Mente by Alessia Travaglini
Italia, 2011, dur. 5:00 min.

The wedding letter by  Yanlai Chen
Cina, 2013, dur. 01:23 min.

Il Libro Dell Amore by Tvrtko Karacic
Croazia, 2013, dur. 03:33 min.

“BZz” by Luca Fattore
Danimarca, 2014, dur. 01:26 min.

Edisonnoside – If You leave by Christian Coppe
Italia, 2013, dur. 04:03 min.

Josephine – Jason Blum by John Gibson
Usa, 2013, dur. 02:57 min.

The Synergy Movie by Michał Pęczalski / Bartosz Morawski / Anna Caban / Anna Wydro
Polonia, 2013, dur. 01:54 min.

The Wend by Daniel Farah
Messico, 2013, dur. 03:30 min.

Alive (Viu) by Popa Laurentiu
Romania, 2014, dur. 02:56 min.

Walt Grace’s Submarine Test, January 1967 by Virgilio Villoresi
Italia, 2013, dur. 05:10 min.