Imaginaria 2015 – Official Selections

Imaginaria 2015 – Official Selections

IMAGINARIA – 13th Edition
Conversano, 25-29 August
Italy


SELEZIONI UFFICIALI – Lungometraggi di animazione – Feature Animated Film

LITTLE HOUDINI by Babouche Cedric, (V.O.S.I.), 60’, Francia, 2014
BEYOND BEYOND (Resan till Fjäderkungens Rike) by Esben Toft Jacobsen (V.O.S.I.), 78’, Svezia/Danimarca, 2014
POSSESSED (POS ESO) by SAM, (V.O.S.I.), 82’, Spagna, 2014
GIOVANNI’S ISLAND by Mizuho Nishikubo, (V.O.S.I.), 102’, Giappone, 2014
THE SATELLITE GIRL AND THE MILK COW by Chang Hyung-Yun, (V.O.S.I.), 81’, Corea del Sud, 2014


SELEZIONI UFFICIALI – Cortometraggi di animazione – Short Animated Film

DUSTIN  by Kristina Jaeger, Michael Fritzsche, Andreas Tetz, Nadine Utz, dur. 8’, Germania, 2014
DINNER FOR FEW   by Nassos Vakalis, dur. 10’09, Grecia, 2014
THE TRIP  by Antonio Vicentini, dur. 2’22, Brasile, 2014
SATAN’S SONG by Carlos Balseiro & Antonio Balseiro, dur. 7′, Argentina, 2014
OFFICE KINGDOME  by Salvatore Centoducati, Eleonora Bertolucci, Giulio De Toma, Ruben Pirito, dur. 7’, Italia, 2013
FATHER  by Santiago ‘Bou’ Grasso, dur. 11’50, Argentina, 2014
WILDLIFE CROSSING! by Noro Držiak, Anthony Wong, dur. 6’31, Repubblica Ceca, 2014
SUMER   by Alvaro Garcia, dur. 9’57, Spagna, 2014
BLACK TAPE   by Michelle and Uri Kranot, dur.3’, Palestina, 2014
THE LAST LANDSCAPE   by Lea Vidakovic, dur. 11’, Croazia, 2014
AUBADE   by Mauro Carraro, dur. 5’30, Italia, 2014
GUIDA  by Rosana Urbes, dur. 11:30, Brasile, 2014
GASHAPON Kou-lou-kou-lou   by Chen Wei-Yuan, 5’12, Taiwan, 2014
THE AGE OF RUST   by Alessandro Mattei, Francesco Aber, dur. 7’12, Italia, 2014
ISOLATED   by Tomas Vergara, dur. 5’14, Cile, 2015
L’ATTESA DEL MAGGIO/the wait of may by Simone Massi,dur. 8′, Italia, 2014
CHINA TOWN (ink town by Peppo Bianchessi, Jacopo Rondinelli, dur. 4’, Italia, 2014
THE BALLAND OF HOLLAND ISLAND HOUSE by Lynn Tomlinson, dur. 4’20, USA, 2014
KITE   by Gavin Moran, dur. 2’20, USA, 2015
CONTINUUM   by Natalianne Boucher, dur. 9’15, Francia, 2014
HOLLOW LAND by Michelle e Uri Kranot, dur. 13’55, Danimarca, 2013
CANNED by Ivan Joy, Tanya Zaman, Nathaniel Hatton, dur. 3’03, USA, 2015
SWITCH MAN by Hsun-Chun Chuang, Shao-Kuei Tong, dur. 3’38, Taiwan, 2015
CHANGEOVER   by Mehdi Alibeygi, dur. 1’58, Iran, 2014
ERRANCE WANDERING by Éléonore Goldberg, dur. 6’11, Canada, 2013
LIFE IS BEAUTIFUL by Ben Brand, dur. 8’37, Paesi Bassi, 2013
CURSED by Juba Polati, dur. 1’56, Canada, 2015
ANYA by Damien O’Connor, dur. 5’30, Irlanda, 2014
GOLDEN SHOT by Gokalp Gonen, dur. 8’40, Turchia, 2015
CRY OF THE FOX   by Jason Ronzani, Ning Xu, dur. 4’30, USA, 2015
STRIPY   by Babak Nekooei, Behnoud Nekooei, dur. 3’33, Iran, 2015
BETWEEN TIMES   by Ru Kuwahata & Max Porter, dur.15’, Paesi Bassi/USA, 2014
HISTORIA D EUN ORSO by Gabriel Osorio, dur. 10’, Cile, 2015
ISAND by Riho Unt, dur.18’, Estonia, 2015
FUR HAT by Nico Bonomolo, dur.13’, Italia, 2013
VIAJE A PIES by Khris Cembe, dur. 14.00, Spagna, 2015
ELMANDO by Anton Octavian, dur. 3.00, Romania, 2014
REVERT LIFE CYCLE by Miroslav Mirchev, dur. 5’28”, Bulgaria, 2015
PEKKPEKK by Paula Mauer, August Varustin, Morten Tšinakov, Heili Lõhmus, Dur. 8’38”, Estonia, 2014
NORTHERM STARFISH by Mattias Mälk, Martinus Klemet, Dur. 14′, Estonia, 2014
TWINS by Ho Tsz-Lam, dur. 3’, Hong Kong, 2014
CYCLE by Amir Porat, Mor Israeli, dur.1’20, Israel, 2014
CASTILLO J EL ARMADO  by Pedro Harres, dur. 13’46, Spagna, 2014
TEMPO INVERSO  by Gregorio Muro, Mike Muro, dur. 13’30, Spagna, 2014
ARROS Y FOSFOROS  by Javier Beltramino, dur. 9’, Argentina, 2015
NILS FRAHM – RE by Balázs Simon, dur. 4′, Ungheria, 2014
WORK IN PROGRESS- FACES by Tamás Patrovits, dur. 3, Ungheria, 2015
IN THE DISTANCE  by Florian Grolig, dur. 7’, Germania, 2015
CUERDAS  by Pedro Solis Garcia, dur. 11’, Spagna, 2014
ASCENSION  by Thomas Bourdis, M.de Coudenhove, C. Domergue, C. Laubry, F. Vecchione, dur. 7’09, Francia, 2012
CARROTROPE by Paulo D’Aiva, dur. 5’, Portogallo, 2013
DETOURS by Nico Bonomolo, dur. 3’, Italia, 2015
FLIRT by Rahel Gerber, dur. 5’05, Svizzera, 2015
IL PRINCIPE  by Davide Salucci, dur. 7’15, Italia, 2015
LA MAISONE DE POUSSIERE by Jean-Claude Rozec, dur. 11’, Francia, 2013
LOVEBITES by Jonathon Iskov, dur. 3’, Australia, 2014
H RECHERCHE F  by Marina Moshkova, dur.12’, Francia, 2015
PASSIOPANTHER by di Anna Katalin Lovrity, dur. 2’52, Ungheria, 2015
IRON EGG by Viktoria Traub, dur. 12′, Ungheria, 2015
MEZZANOTTE DI SEGNI by Marino Guarnieri, dur. 3’40, Italia, 2015
MY GRANDFATHER WAS A CHERRY TREE  by Tatiana Poliektova, Olga Poliektova, dur. 12’30, Russia, 2015
OPERATION RISING TUSK by B. Brand, J. Engelhardt, M. Eschrich, J. Lumer, J. Rosen, A. Ochs, dur. 5’, Germania, 2015
PERFECT HOUSEGUEST by Ru Kuwahata & Max Porter, dur. 1’35, USA, 2015
THE THIRD EYE by Jerome Perrillat-Collomb, dur. 16’46, Francia, 2014
OUTSIDE THE BOX by by Markus Obernosterer, Sebastian Schmid, Daniel Laposi, dur.2’30, Austria, 2015
ROVING AROUND by Mariela Schöffmann, dur. 08.52, Austria, 2015
DANS LA JOIE ET LA BONNE HUMEUR by Jeanne Boukraa, dur. 5’15, Belgio, 2014
HEIR TO THE EVANGELICAL REVIVAL by Wendy Morris, dur. 6′, Belgio, 2013
JEUNE ET FOU by  Dores Pais Fabian, dur 3’19, Belgio, 2014
PERTH+6HRS by Wendy Morris, dur. 3′, Belgio, 2014
ORLANDO’S BOOK by Wendy Morris, dur. 4′, Belgio, 2013
ONE SHORT STORY by Barbara Domuschieva, dur. 3’33, Bulgaria, 2015
THE LITTLE FREAK by Iveta Kotačková, dur. 6′, Repubblica Ceca, 2014
DOT by Kristjan Holm, dur. 4′, Estonia 2014
TIK TAK by Ülo Pikkov, dur. 16’15, Estonia, 2015
ESPRESSO DOPPIO by Mika Koskinen, dur. 3’54”, Finlandia, 2015
KINGDOM by Julie Chapallaz, dur. 3’35, Francia/Belgio, 2015
PORTRAIT by Aristotelis Maragkos, dur. 2′, Grecia, 2015
BERRY AND DOLLY- Tha Mushroom’s Cap  by Mr. Géza M. Tóth, dur. 5′, Ungheria, 2003
HOW ON EARTH? by Peter Szeiler, dur. 2′, Ungheria, 2015
JOB INTERVIEW by Dénes Ruzsa & Fruzsina Spitzer, dur. 4′, Ungheria, 2014