Imaginaria 2017 – Official selection

Imaginaria Awards 2017
Selezioni Ufficiali / Official Selection

Categoria/category: animated short film
Hook by Pietro Elisei, 5’59, 2016, Italia 
Everything Changes by Paola Luciani, 3’, 2017, Italia
Help by Paola luciani, 3’, 2017, Italia
Confino by Nico Bonomolo, 11’, 2017, Italia
The Ultimate Guide To Inspiration by BLND, 2’46, 2016, Paesi Bassi
Au revoir Balthazar by Rafael Sommerhalder, 9’, 2016, Svizzera
Airport by Michaela Müller, 11’, 2016, Svizzera/Croazia
The Courtyard by Grzegorz Wacławek, 5’,  2017, Polonia
White Lies by Lopez Marco, 1’44, 2016, Italia
Lo sguardo italiano by Sandro del Rosario, 13’, 2016, USA/Italia
Stay still by Elettra Esposito, 5’49, 2017, Italia
The adventure of the afternoon by Vance Yang e Stella Huang, 7’46, 2016, Taiwan
TIS by Chloé Lesueur, 10’, 2016, Francia
Great Headless Blank by Carine Khalifé, 4’07, 2016, Canada
Roger by Sonia Cendón, Sara Esteban, Arnau Gòdia, Ingrid Masarnau, Martí Montañola, 7’35, 2016, Spagna
Green Light by Seongmin Kim,  15’34, 2016, Sud Corea
Morning Cowboy by Fernando Pomares, 15’06, 2017, Spagna
Help by Mahnaz Yazdani, 1’05, 2014, Iran
A little joy by Mahnaz Yazdani, 46”, 2016, Iran
Wishing Box by Lizzie Zhang , 5’26, 2017, USA
Too Tame by Rebecca Bloecher, 6’41, 2017, Germania
Mountains by Laurie Berenhaus, 3’47, 2017, USA
Afterwork by Luis Uson, 6’15, 2017, Ecuador 
High Summer by Josselin Facon, 5’45, 2016, Francia 
Nighthawk by Spela Cadez, 8’50, 2017, Slovenia 
Dead Horses by Marc Riba e Anna Solanas, 6’15, 2016, Spagna 
Framed by Marco Jemolo, 7’, 2017, Italia 
Ariadne’s Thread by Claude Luyet, 13’, 2016, Svizzera
Winfried by Jana Lenhard, 4’, 2016, Germania
Below 0° by itai hagage & jonathan gomez, 4’54, 2016, Costa Rica 
The Wrong End of the Stick by Terri Matthews, 9’40, 2016, UK
Float by Goran Radošević, 6’26, 2017, Croazia 
The Rope by Liran Kapel, 5’44, 2016, Norvegia 
Nothing Happens by Uri Kranot, 11’50, 2017, Ungheria 
Wicked Girl by Ayce Karatal, 8’, 2017, Francia 
Maned & Macho by Shiva Sadegh Asadi, 10’49, 2017, Iran 
Corp. by Pablo Polledri, 9’, 2016, Argentina
Retweet by Cristina Vilches, 1’, 2017, Spagna 
La Petite marchande d’allumettes by Anne Baillod, 10’, 2016, Francia/Svizzera 
Comeback WOOL E by Sumanta Ghosh, 9’24, 3016, India
Dandelion by elisa Talentino, 3’, 2017, Italia

Categoria/category: animated student short film
Victim by Minako Mori, 2’10, 2017, Giappone
Le dernier pas by Vicky Petrequin, 2’28, 2016, Francia
Pink cuts pink by Alma W.Bär, 2’, 2016, Germania
Azzurra e Midori by Elena Garofalo, Marta Giuliani, Laura Piunti, 6’28, 2017, Italia
Eva by Chiara Tessera, 6’09, 2017, Italia
La Cabina by Ginevra Lanaro, Federica Di Leonardo, 4’47, 2017, Italia
Une petite différence by Chloé Dumoulin, 3’, 2016, Francia
Silent London by Ivelina Ivanova, 2’45, 2017, UK
Wrestler by Kwak Ki-hyuk , 8’10, 2016, Corea
Reminisce me with the time of a day by Holly Lo, 4’24, 2016, Taiwan 
Verge by ChingTien Chu, 3’03, 2017, USA 
Mr. Selfish by Cansu Karaman, 2’30, 2017, Turchia 
Baozha! by Jasper Liu, 6’45, 2016, Singapore 
Fliposcope by Jovic Krunoslav, 4’50, 2017, Serbia 
The Last Leaf by Olya Golubeva, 6’04, 2016, Irlanda 
Icky by Parastoo Cardgar, 5’55, 2017, Iran 
Little wonders by Triet Le, 2’23, 2016, Vietnam 
Shuma by Lucija Mrzljak, 6’05, 2016, Estonia 

Categoria/category: animated short film for kids
Three Little Ninjas Delivery Service: Damsel in Distress by Karim Rhellam and Kim Claeys, 12’, 2016, Belgio
Surprise by Tariq Rimawi, 5’15, 2016, Giordania
Black Holes by Chiara Martinelli, 4’55, 2017, Italia
She’s got the blush by Els Decaluwe, 5’15, 2016, Belgio
Humus by Simone Cirillo, Simone Di Rocco, Dario Livietti, Alice Tagliapietra, 6’58, 2017, Italia
A priori by Maïté Schmitt, 5’40, 2017, Germania
Big Boom by Marat Narimanov, 4’13, 2016, Russia
Playing House by Cenk Köksal and Özgül Gürbüz, 3’20, 2016, Turchia
Boxi: Angry Citizen by Béla Klingl, 3’33, Ungheria
The Box by Merve Cirisoglu Cotur, 6’48, 2016, Turchia
Runaway Plane by Tara Holland & Jesse Kukucka-Doney, 3’05, 2017, USA
Cicada by Gabriela Borregales, 3’57, 2017, USA
Une petite différence by Dumoulin Chloé, 3’24, 2016, Francia
Verge by Chingtien Chu, 3’03, 2017, USA
Bo by Sara Jibreal, 4’17, 2017, Arabia Saudita
Zoo Story by Veronika Zacharová, 4’, 2016, Repubblica Ceca
Naturals by Viktor Svoboda, 1’39, 2015, Repubblica Ceca
Easygoing Teddy by Tomislav Gregl, 8’30, 2017, Croazia
The Pangolin and The Hedgehog by Paolo Russo, 4’, 2017, UK
The Raven Who Wished to Imitate the Eagle by Clementine Dudreuilh, Kevin Langouet, Megane Lepage, Meghan Marino, 1’25, 2016, Francia
Flood by Dimitar Velev, 7’45, 2017, Bulgaria
Doll’s Letters by Natalia Grofpel, 6’40, 2017, Russia
Grandmother by Roza Kolchagova, 6’13, 2017, Bulgaria
Starry Skies by Sarah Schmidt, 2’11, 2017. USA
Playful by Víctor Jara Magna, 15’, 2017, Cile 
Deserted by Anna Anakhasyan, 2’48, 2016, USA
Cube by Jun Yang, 1’48, 2016, USA
Lampadino & Caramella – The Zampa’s MagiKingdom by Raffaele Bortone, 6’, 2017, Italia
The Kid and the Hedgehog by Anna Solanas, 3’, 2016, Spagna
Tekkol by Jorn Leeuwerink, 1’55, 2016, Paesi Bassi
Elephants Playmate by Hadi Tabasi, 5’38, 2016, Iran
The Box by Merve Cirisoglu Cotur, 6’48, 2016, Turchia
Leave a print by Christina S. Nerland, 5’14, 2016, UK
Rumble in the Jungle by Muhundan Bala, 1’30, 2016, Germania
Johanne by Anna-Ester Volozh, 3’41, 2017, UK